Thursday, February 26, 2009

day 343: stinky art

So this happened a week or so ago but momma has been busy as always.

So I was chillin' with daddy and Arden... Hanging in the pack 'n' play... daddy was busy running around the house and I had a movement.... and I was like hmmm daddy is busy so I will help him out. I stuck my hand down the back of my pants and a surprise appeared on my finger... I wiped it on the net siding and ewwwww it made a mark and the diving and finger painting exploded and art was everywhere.... the toys, the teddy bear, the sides of the pack 'n' play! Everywhere!!! Arden was laughing and daddy passed by and sniffed the air... alarmed he looks closer.... immediately I was grabbed into the air, stripped down, and splish splash I was taking a bath... wooooohoooooo water time. After the bathing, the change of clothes, and a short time isolated in my crib I return to all my art erased... and daddy still holding his breath and breathing funky out of his mouth. Daddy is silly and the "pack n play" has been retired.

well momma is about to get busted by her teacher again... so she has to stop typing for me. :(

Until later.


- Ramsey

Saturday, February 21, 2009

day 337: b-english: babies grow

Hey All

Well today we were chillin... momma had loads of work to do and went searching for crucial parts for her project for school and of course it was all for nothing, Hong Kong it is. Forced to out source instead of supporting locally because they never have anything and if they do it is 7 times the cost... momma was a little annoyed as you can tell... Anyways so we were chillin' as said before and momma looked over and was like wow my little dudes are 11 months old... where has the time gone??? In one month we will be a year old!!! This is insane... but we are ready to PARTY!!! Momma is kinda freakin that we are getting soooooooooooooo big sooooooooooooo fast! :) I just looked at her with my little grin and said momma heeeeewwww bah bah. translation for those that don't understand b-english: babies grow... she took it as meaning, hey momma get me a bottle but that worked for me as well. So all of you that love and adore us... it will be party time next month. So get ready to be rowdy and loud because Arden and Rams are swinging into their first year with a big POWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW. Ok nightie night time.

Good night stars, good night moon, good night all and we love you.

xo Rams and Arden

Thursday, February 19, 2009

day 336: PICTURES

we only have a few... most of me since Arden tries to take the camera or squints her face in every shot but momma will get her!!!

Tuesday, February 17, 2009

day 334: lift off

Today is an awesome day... today my helmet was lifted off my head for the final time. No more helmet head. The only concern I have is the occasional crash to the floor will no longer be guarded my the insulation of my head gear but I am free. The wind can blow through my hair. The babes can check out my doooo. I can finally sleep without my face being squenched by the pressure of my helmet... all the flip and turning for the perfect position did help my abs though. Now I can take flight. I am pulling myself up... all smiles from all around. Nana saw me do it today and arden is now standing on her own as well. Rockin' and Rollin'!!! It won't be long before we take off literally. Momma and Daddy are fearing that moment I know.

Besides that we are excited that we are going to have 2 new cousins by the end of summer. Aunt Julie is due in August and Chrissy is due in September... crazy. 2008 was the year of the off springs. Christmas will be a blast.

Anyways I am exhausted... with driving... or riding to austin and back and saying peace out to Cranial Technologies... today has been a long one. I will have momma post pictures when a second frees in her schedule... she is working non-stop trying to get out of school... so ever moment spared is moments that we kick it and chill.

xo Ramsey and Arden says hellooooooooooooooo

Sunday, February 8, 2009

day 325: just a quick hello

We are standing, sitting up, talking, laughing, and getting bigger by the day. Arden is the usual risk taker... she should be walking in no time. We both have four teeth and more coming in. I am getting my annoying helmet off not tomorrow but the following monday! YAY. I have protested constantly... my hair is dope - I want the ladies to see me without the skater gear. We will upload pictures as soon as possible.

'til then.

Rams and Arden